Search Icon Menu Icon

Camplex 8-Channel ST Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 1000 Foot

Camplex 8-Channel ST Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 1000 Foot

SKU: HF-TR08STM3-1000Brand: Camplex

CDN$ 6153.99 (9% Discount)

MSRP: $6769.99

Availability:

In Stock

Brand New

Description

The cable is designed for broadcast and audio deployments in indoor and extreme terrain outdoor settings. It is multi-stage machine polished and tested for < -55 dB return loss. Diagnostics documentation is supplied for each channel. It is built to withstand chemicals cuts abrasions and crushing by vehicles as heavy as military tanks. It can be used directly on the ground in harsh terrain such as mining environments.

Features

The 1000' OM3 8-Ch Multimode Tactical Fiber ST Snake Cable Reel from Camplex features a tight-buffered, round cable with 36" aqua fanouts, ST connectors, and a Schill fiber optic reel. The cable is designed for broadcast and audio deployments in indoor and extreme terrain outdoor settings. It is multi-stage machine polished and tested for < -55 dB return loss. Diagnostics documentation is supplied for each channel. The reel features a connector protection cavity, a hinged latching door, and it fully supports the required bend radius. The cable features a polyurethane outer sheath, thick layer of aramid strength members, helically stranded core for flexibility and survivability, and mechanical optical fiber protection. It is built to withstand chemicals, cuts, abrasions, and crushing by vehicles as heavy as military tanks. It can be used directly on the ground in harsh terrain, such as mining environments."

What's In The Box

Camplex OM3 8-Ch Multimode Tactical Fiber ST Snake Cable Reel (1000')
Diagnostics Documentation
Dust Cap Set
Limited 1-Year Warranty

Frequently Asked Questions

Of all the places I could shop, why should I buy from MapleLeafPhoto.ca?
Our team at Maple Leaf Photo are experts and can help you make the right decision for your next camera or drone. Providing the best deals in Canada, MapleLeafPhoto.ca is on the side of the consumer.

What is MapleLeafPhoto.ca's Shipping Policy?
At MapleLeafPhoto.ca, almost all of our cameras, drones and accessories ship free. If you want, for a little extra any item can be expedited so you can start using it right away. Not in Canada? Not a problem, we can also ship to you!

Is your site secure?
All customer data that is gathered on MapleLeafPhoto.ca is protected against unauthorized access or use through encryption and other security protocol. The software we use on our secure server uses the security protocol, Secure Sockets Layer (SSL).